Tuesday, April 12, 2011

TEAser Tuesday (34): Supernaturally by Kiersten White

TEAser Tuesday is a weekly bookish meme hosted by MizB of Should Be Reading. Anyone can play along, just do as following:
  • Grab your current read
  • Open to a random page
  • Share two (2) "teaser" sentences from somewhere on that page
  • Be careful not to include any spoilers so as not to ruin the book for others!
Make sure to share the title and the author so other TT participants can add the book to their TBR piles!

Supernaturally by Kiersten White

" "Wow, melodramatic much? You vampires always take yourselves so seriously." His eyes bugged out in surprise. "Yeah, I know you're a creature of the night. Bringer of death, sucker of blood, needer of tans, so on and so forth. And oddily enough, I'm still unimpressed." "

-Pg. 166 of Supernaturally by Kiersten White

Loved the first novel and am loving this second installment. It hasn't suffered from The Sequel Slump and has introduced some new problems and interesting characters. Can't wait to continue reading it!

What's your teaser?


  1. Im super jealous! Ive been dying to read the second one, Ive been trying to be patient lol. Great teaser! Mt TT - http://seeingnight.blogspot.com/

  2. I loved Paranormalcy and I can't wait to get my hands on this one. Great teaser.

  3. I've heard of this book, but hadn't decided if I want to read it. Great teaser.

    Mine is here: http://storytreasury.wordpress.com/2011/04/12/teaser-tuesday-the-winds-of-khalakovo/

  4. GAH!! I want to read Supernaturally SOO SO SO SO bad! I'm so jealous.

  5. Really nice teaser! Loved it. I've been thinking about starting this one, but never have. Perhaps I should!

    My TT can be found here!

    Btw, you have a new follower!

  6. I just got an ARC of this yesterday! Having a really hard time not reading it! I have some things on my TBR that need to be read first though...ughh! This teaser is getting to me. Everytime i see the cover in my room I get exited. I'll have to hide it from myself :P


  7. Ha! This is the first teaser to really make me laugh. Well chosen. My TT: http://www.rundpinne.com/2011/04/teaser-tuesdays-the-kitchen-daughter.html

  8. Love the teaser. Here is mine this week.

  9. Haha. That sounds really funny. Great teaser this week! Check out my teaser: http://youraveragebookworms.blogspot.com/2011/04/teaser-tuesdays-5.html

  10. Oh, I'm jealous! But I'm also happy that I'll be able to read a Supernaturally review soon here at your blog! :)

    My teaser is here.

  11. Since reading Paranornalcy, I've been dying to read Supernaturally... your teaser made me even more excited about it!! I'm reading something completely different at the moment. Check it out at

  12. I still haven't read the first one, but really need to!
    Brandi from Blkosiner’s Book Blog


Thinking of writing something below? Well, that's why you are awesome! I always love feedback!

This blog is an award free zone. With the demand of a full time job, blogging time is becoming much more precious and I just don't have the time to meet the demands of awards. Thanks so much for thinking of me anyway!

Related Posts with Thumbnails
Blog Design by Use Your Imagination Designs all images form the Impossible Things kit by Studio Tangie and Rebecca McMeen